Missouri Junior Tour results at Tanglewood- July 8

MISSOURI GOLF ASSOCIATION
Eldon's Aidan Wells.

9-Hole Stroke Play (14-15 Female) Par 36

1. Tierney Baumstark, Columbia (-2) 34

2. Sophia Sindlinger, Sunrise Beach (+6) 42

3. Hanna Maschhoff, Lake Ozark (+10) 46

4. Lauren Meindl, Lake Saint Louis (+11) 47

5. Sophie Hinds, Jefferson City (+16) 52

6. Kate Carney, Sedalia (+22) 58

7. Kylie Reed, Jefferson City (+29) 65

8. Cheyanne Willis, Jefferson City (+34) 70

WD- Liana Williams, Jefferson City

9-Hole Stroke Play (14-15 Male) Par 36

T-1. Nick Jones, Rolla (+2) 38

T-1. Logan Cox, Hallsville (+2) 38

T-3. Owen Herbert, Grain Valley (+3) 39

T-3. Gunnar Schuster, Osage Beach (+3) 39

5. Jonathan Jordan, Rolla (+4) 40

6. Burke Bauer, Jefferson City (+5) 41

T-7. Dylan Bryan, Jefferson City (+6) 42

T-7. William Boyd, California (+6) 42

T-9. Trigg Lindahl, Hermann (+9) 45

11. Jacob Anderson, Ashland (+10) 46

T-12. Jackson Hackett, California (+11) 47

T-12. Aidan Knipfel, Mexico (+11) 47

15. Jack Parker, Fenton (+12) 48

16. Luke Barchenski, Eldon (+13) 49

T-17. Sam Uptergrove, Jefferson City (+17) 53

19. Chad Altis, Sedalia (+19) 54

20. Noah Coleman, Jefferson City (+32) 68

21. Carson Glaser, Jefferson City (+32) 68

22. Alfred Johnson, Jefferson City (+33) 69

WD- Cooper Francis, Salisbury

WD- Andrew Fallis, Columbia

9-Hole Stroke Play (16-18 Female) Par 36

1. Lilly Knipfel, Mexico (-1) 35

2. Kassidy Hull, Eldon (+1) 37

3. Greta Hinds, Jefferson City (+3) 39

4. Lily Frazier, Ashland (+4) 40

5. Lila Frazier, Ashland (+5) 41

6. Sydney Willingham, Columbia (+6) 42

7. Caten Lucchesi, Sedalia (+10) 46

8. Josie Arms, Columbia (+12) 48

9. Madison Diel, Columbia (+13) 49

T-10. Sidney Fessler, Columbia (+14) 50

T-10. Abby Baker, Columbia (+14) 50

T-12. Elliott Hull, Wardsville (+15) 51

T-12. Riley Graskewicz, Keytesville (+15) 51

T-14. Madison Kolb, Jefferson City (+18) 54

T-14. ReaLee Smith, Centralia (+18) 54

16. Kennedy Dickerson, Centralia (+20) 56

17. Alissa Simmons, Columbia (+21) 57

NS- Madeline Fallis, Columbia

9-Hole Stroke Play (16-18 Male) Par 36

T-1. Ethan Vanderwert, Columbia (+2) 38

T-1. Aidan Wells, Eldon (+2) 38

T-1. Daniel Love, St. Joseph (+2) 38

T-4. Jonathan Parker, Hannibal (+3) 39

T-4. Cole Lehmen, Westphalia (+3) 39

T-6. Preston Bennett, Hannibal (+4) 40

T-6. Jordan Grefrath, Jefferson City (+4) 40

T-9. Adam Wiseman, Ashland (+5) 41

T-9. Matthew Potter, Ashland (+5) 41

11. Jackson Kreisman, Columbia (+6) 42

12. Jeffrey Hollabaugh, Marshall (+7) 43

13. Colbin Clark, Columbia (+8) 44

T-14. Ashton Caudle, Holts Summit (+9) 45

T-14. Todd Bisges, Jefferson City (+9) 45

16. Kameron Freed, Columbia (+19) 55

WD- William Hose, Columbia

WD- Keaton Mateja Sedalia

WD- Enoch Dunnaway, California

NS- Joseph Fallis, Columbia

9-Hole Stroke Play (10-11 Male) Par 36

T-1. Anson Munzlinger, Columbia (+3) 39

T-1. Eli Cummings, Eldon (+3) 39

3. Cooper Toalson Eldon (+9) 45

4. Ty Brandt, Jefferson City (+10) 46

5. Ross Buffington, Jefferson City (+11) 47

6. Jackson Bennett, Eldon (+12) 48

7. Bryan Carden, Jefferson City (+17) 53

T-8. Grant Chojnacki, Jefferson City (+19) 55

T-8. Seth Duncan, Osage Beach (+19) 55

10. Anthony Forrest, Jefferson City (+22) 58

WD- Hunter Hovis, Jefferson City

WD- Patrick McGrath, Camdenton

9-Hole Stroke Play (10-13 Female) Par 36

1. Kate Ryan, Columbia (+5) 41

2. Haven Evers, Eldon (+16) 52

3. Claire SInnett, Jefferson City (+23) 59

4. Emilee Sinnett, Jefferson City (+29) 65

5. Courtney Hargis, Hartsburg (+33) 69

WD- Jaycie Lowery, Jefferson City

9-Hole Stroke Play (12-13 Male) Par 36

1. Harper Neidert, Jefferson City (E) 36

2. Talon Hull, Eldon (+1) 37

3. Carter Holliday, Columbia (+2) 38

T-4. Dawson Schnieders, Jefferson City (+3) 39

T-4. Eli Herbert, Grain Valley (+3) 39

T-6. Will Kimes, Columbia (+4) 40

8. Sam Closser, Jefferson City (+5) 41

T-9. Isaac Stoneking, Moberly (+6) 42

T-9. Colten Scheulen, Westphalia (+6) 42

11. Ayden Howard, California (+7) 43

12. Rowen Buffington, Jefferson City (+10) 46

13. Logan Hoffman, Jefferson City (+11) 47

14. Jace Carter, Salisbury (+15) 51

15. Nim Chapel, Jefferson City (+29) 65

16. Brenan Fessler, Marceline (+32) 68

WD- Chancen Jordan, Rolla

WD- Chayton Jordan, Rolla

9-Hole Stroke Play (8-9 Female) Par 36

1. Olivia Neal, Columbia (+8) 44

2. McKenzie Martin, Jefferson City (+14) 50

3. Brileigh Ryan, Columbia (+26) 62

9-Hole Stroke Play (8-9 Male) Par 36

1. Blaine Munzlinger, Columbia (+1) 37

T-2. Issac Herbert, Grain Valley (+8) 44

T-2. Luke McGrath, Camdenton (+8) 44

4. Jackson Benbrook Sedalia (+12) 48

5. Jack Sinnett, Jefferson City (+13) 49

6. Ben Bruemmer, Jefferson City (+18) 54

8. Vernon Owen, Eldon (+19) 55

9. Calvin Sears, Columbia (+20) 56

WD- William Davis, Eldon

SCHEDULE

July 17: Rolling Hills (Versailles)

July 19: Al Gustin (Columbia)

July 22: Redfield (Eugene)

July 28: Eldon Country Club (Eldon)

August 9-10: Tour Championship at

Osage National (Lake Ozark)