Froehlich, James, Dodge recognized.

Three Rolla High School volleyball players earned individual postseason awards for the 2013 season.

Rolla players named all-region were junior Aarika Froehlich to the first-team, and senior Emily Dodge and junior Kelsi James to the second-team.

Froehlich was also named to the all-district first-team while James was selected to the second-team.

Lady Bulldogs picked to the All-Ozark Conference Team were Froehlich on the first-team; James on the second-team, and Dodge honorable mention.
Froehlich had 277 kills and 38 aces to lead the Lady Bulldogs, who finished with a 24-12 record. She also had a .305 hitting percentage and a team-best 104 blocks.

James led the squad with 524 assists, was third in aces with 26 and fourth in kills with 100.

Dodge was second in kills with 187 and second in blocks with 23.5.

First Team
Brittney Englebrecht, Helias; Aarika Froehlich, Rolla; Erica Haslag, Helias; Ali Kreklow, Rock Bridge; Abbi McNelly, Jefferson City; Carly Offerdahl, Rock Bridge; Tiah Thurston, Warrensburg; Mallory York, Jefferson.
Second Team
Maggie Albert, Jefferson City; Loren Brooks, Hickman; Kayla Cheadle, Rock Bridge; Sophie Cunningham, Rock Bridge; Emily Dodge, Rolla; Kelsi James, Rolla; Anna Murphy, Helias; Emily Whitney, Warrensburg.
Honorable Mention
Blake Berhorst, Helias; Madison Bond, Jefferson City; Kirsten Dale, Warrensburg; Emma Drake, Hickman; Ashley Hill, Pacific; Audrey Holt, Rock Bridge; Schae VanderPloeg, Camdenton; Tory Wiley, Helias.

First Team
Abbi McKnelly, Jefferson City; Kallie Bildner, Waynesville; Sloan Pleus, Jefferson City; Aarika Froehlich, Rolla; Alyssa Arnold, Waynesville; Paige Owings, Willard; Mallory York, Jefferson City.
Second Team
Jenna Robins, Willard; Kelsi James, Rolla; Mikalyn Callahan, Lebanon; Kendra Crossley, West Plains; Alexis Olney, Waynesville; Schae VanderPloeg, Camdenton; Chelsey Howser, Waynesville.

All-Ozark Conference
First Team
Rachel Rippee, Kickapoo
Emma Brand, Glendale
Rae Myers, Kickapoo
Kelsey Larsen, Glendale
Gabi Mostrom, Parkview
Kallie Bildner, Waynesville
Aarika Froehlich, Rolla
Leah Rader, Joplin
Jacqui Mostrom, Parkview
Brianne Dixon, Kickapoo
Sidnee Palmer, Joplin
Schae Vanderploeg, Camdenton

Second Team
Jenna Sorensen, Glendale
Alyssa Arnold, Waynesville
Madison Day, Lebanon
Kendra Crossley, West Plains
Gerri Idos, Kickapoo
Kelsi James, Rolla
Delynn Copeland, Hillcrest
Elaina Hill, Parkview
Rachel Lee, Glendale
Rebekah Bjorkland, Joplin
Anna Banwart, Joplin
Jane Kickham, Glendale
Honorable Mention
Abby Moulder, Camdenton
Emily Dodge, Rolla
Mikayla Callahan, Lebanon
Chelsey Howser, Waynesville
Maddie Marshall, Kickapoo
Alexis Eck, West Plains
Casey Rees, Hillcrest
Daphne Dinsdale, Camdenton
Kelsey Winfrey, Lebanon
Alex Waggoner, West Plains