District results from prep games around Missouri.

Class 5 District 4
Friday, Nov. 1: Waynesville 40, Rolla 10; Sedalia Smith-Cotton 36, Washington 7.
Class 3 District 2
Friday, Nov. 1: St. James 34, DuBourg 21; Soldan 66, Owsensville 9. Thursday, Oct. 31: Cardinal Ritter 46, John F. Kennedy 8.
Class 3 District 3
Thursday, Oct. 31: Salem 43, Osage 40; Ava 38, Buffalo 0; Eldon 55, Versailles 26; Springfield Catholic 13, Logan Rogersville 7 (3 OT).
Class 4 District 3
Thursday, Oct. 31: Sullivan 52, St. Clair 21; Priory 49, Union 42 (3 OT); Ladue 51, Pacific 8.
Class 4 District 4
Thursday, Oct. 31: Springfield Hillcrest 36, West Plains 7.
Class 5 District 6
Friday, Nov. 1: Springfield Parkview 42, Ruskin 0. Thursday, Oct. 31: Ozark 56, Springfield Glendale 7.
Class 2 District 3
Thursday, Oct. 31: Mountain Grove 57, Cuba 0; Mtn. View Liberty 71, Pleasant Hope 0; Strafford 54, Houston 0; Willow Springs 48, Fair Grove 0.
Class 2 District 6
Thursday, Oct. 31: Hermann 34, Hallsville 27.
Class 1 District 1
Friday, Nov. 1: Valle Catholic 55, Cabool 20. Thursday, Oct. 31: Thayer 43, Crystal City 0.
Class 6 District 4
Friday, Nov. 1: Lee's Summit 56, Joplin 24
Other District Games
Affton 45, Roosevelt 6
Ash Grove 48, Stockton 6
Aurora 29, Monett 21
Belton 51, Springfield Central 0
Blue Springs 42, Lee's Summit North 0
Blue Springs South 11, Rockhurst 8
Bolivar 53, Warrensburg 6
Bowling Green 28, Highland 13
Branson 35, Neosho 0
Brentwood 46, Maplewood 0
Brookfield 42, Trenton 7
California 69, Missouri Military 0
Cameron 60, Central (KC) 8
Carl Junction 56, Republic 28
Carnahan 60, Cleveland NJ ROTC 24
Carthage 80, Marshfield 22
Caruthersville 61, Grandview (Hillsboro) 6
Cass Midway 55, Archie 0
Cassville 7, Hollister 6
CBC 29, Hazelwood West 7
Center 40, Odess 12
Central (St. Joseph) 47, Oak Park 0
Centralia 49, Southern Boone 16
Chaffee 34, Hayti 12
Christian (O'Fallon) 44, Trinity Catholic 31
Clark County 41, Van Far 6
Clayton 34, Jennings 26
Clopton 34, Monroe City 20
Cole Camp 40, Santa Fe 14
Concordia 72, Windsor 6
Crest Ridge 12, Sweet Springs 0
DeSmet 42, Pattonville 21
Drexel 40, Adrian 14
Duchesne 53, Winfield 12
East Buchanan 68, Albany 12
Eureka 48, Northwest 0
Excelsior Springs 21, Van Horn 14
Festus 55, Perryville 12
Fort Zumwalt North 42, Ft. Zumwalt South 20
Fort Zumwalt West 37, Timberland 0
Francis Howell 49, Troy 6
Francis Howell Central 24, Hickman 17
Fredericktown 32, New Madrid County 26 OT
Fulton 34, Chillicothe 30
Gateway STEM 29, St. Charles 22
Grandview 55, Nevada 6
Hamilton 61, King City 14
Hazelwood Central 41, Howell North 7
Hogan Prep 18, Clinton 0
Holden 55, Knob Noster 13
Jasper 35, Liberal 0
Kirksville 12, Mexico 6
Knox County 12, Scotland County 9 OT
Lafayette 35, Marquette 3
Lamar 63, El Dorado Springs 6
Lathrop 42, Plattsburg 7
Lawson 35, Carrollton 6
Liberty 35, Raymore Peculiar 6
Liberty North 49, St. Joseph Benton 14
Lindbergh 24, Parkway South 13
Lockwood 20, Greenfield 0
Lutheran North 44, Herculaneum 7
Lutheran South 41, Vashon 26
Macon 35, Boonville 6
Malden 58, East Prairie 14
Marceline 62, Braymer 0
Marionville 53, Miller 8
Maryville 85, East (KC) 14
McAuley Catholic 28, Pierce City 21
Mehlville 28, Oakville 25
McCluer North 38, Chaminade 28
Milan 63, Slater 12
Moberly 55, St. Dominic 7
Montgomery County 24, North Callaway 14
Oak Grove 66, Southwest Early 6
O'Hara 26, Pembroke Hill 21 OT
Orchard Farm 30, Wright City 27 2 OT
Osceola 47, Appleton City 0
Palmyra 57, Mark Twain 2
Paris 32, Louisiana 27
Park Hill South 24, Park Hill 3
Park Hills Central 49, Lift for Life 0
Parkway Central 63, Holt 0
Parkway North 28, Parkway West 3
Pleasant Hill 38, Grain Valley 15
Poplar Bluff 34, Seckman 6
Portageville 28, St. Vincent 0
Potosi 33, Dexter 13
Putnam County 42, Fayette 26
Raytown 48, Truman 9
Raytown South 32, Harrisonville 28
Reeds Spring 35, East Newton 6
Richmond 46, Northwest Law (KC) 0
Rock Bridge 48, Jefferson City 18
Sacred Heart 27, Tipton 18
Salisbury 56, Princeton 0
Sarcoxie 41, Butler 12
Seneca 40, Mt. Vernon 7
Sherwood 34, St. Paul Lutheran 28
Skyline 43, Rich Hill 7
Smithville 40, Platte County 32
South Callaway 54, Lutheran St. Charles 0
South Shelby 49, Schuyler County 14
St. Charles West 56, Normandy 14
St. Joseph Lafayette 33, Savannah 25
St. Joseph LeBlond 67, Lexington 6
St. Louis U. High 42, Ritenour 28
St. Mary's 28, Windsor (Imperial) 14
Ste. Genevieve 55, Kennett 30
St. Pius X (Festus) 48, Jefferson R-7 9
St. Pius X (KC) 28, Lincoln Prep 16
Summit 39, Fox 7
University Academy 12, African Centered College Prep 0
University City 30, MICDS 21
Warsaw 37, Diamond 27
Webb City 56, McDonald County 0
Webster Groves 41, Riverview 6
Wellington Napoleon 46, Wentworth 14
West Platte 39, North Platte 6
Westminster Christian 46, St. Francis Borgia 6
Westran 49, North Shelby 0