|
|
The Rolla Daily News - Rolla, MO
  • District football scores

  • Thursday results from high school games.
    • email print
      Comment
  • Class 3 District 2
    Thursday, Oct. 31: Cardinal Ritter 46, John F. Kennedy 8.
    Class 3 District 3
    Thursday, Oct. 31: Salem 43, Osage 40; Ava 38, Buffalo 0; Eldon 55, Versailles 26; Springfield Catholic 13, Logan Rogersville 7 (3 OT).
    Class 4 District 3
    Thursday, Oct. 31: Sullivan 52, St. Clair 21; Priory 49, Union 42 (3 OT); Ladue 51, Pacific 8.
    Class 4 District 4
    Thursday, Oct. 31: Springfield Hillcrest 36, West Plains 7.
    Class 5 District 6
    Thursday, Oct. 31: Ozark 56, Springfield Glendale 7.
    Class 2 District 3
    Thursday, Oct. 31: Mountain Grove 57, Cuba 0; Mtn. View Liberty 71, Pleasant Hope 0; Strafford 54, Houston 0; Willow Springs 48, Fair Grove 0.
    Class 2 District 6
    Thursday, Oct. 31: Hermann 34, Hallsville 27.
    Class 1 District 1
    Thursday, Oct. 31: Thayer 43, Crystal City 0.
    Other District
    Games Thursday
    Affton 45, Roosevelt 6
    Ash Grove 48, Stockton 6
    Aurora 29, Monett 21
    Belton 51, Springfield Central 0
    Bolivar 53, Warrensburg 6
    Bowling Green 28, Highland 13
    Branson 35, Neosho 0
    Brentwood 46, Maplewood 0
    California 69, Missouri Military 0
    Cameron 60, Central (KC) 8
    Carl Junction 56, Republic 28
    Carnahan 60, Cleveland NJ ROTC 24
    Carthage 80, Marshfield 22
    Caruthersville 61, Grandview (Hillsboro) 6
    Cass Midway 55, Archie 0
    Cassville 7, Hollister 6
    Center 40, Odess 12
    Central (St. Joseph) 47, Oak Park 0
    Centralia 49, Southern Boone 16
    Clark County 41, Van Far 6
    Clopton 34, Monroe City 20
    Concordia 72, Windsor 6
    Crest Ridge 12, Sweet Springs 0
    Drexel 40, Adrian 14
    East Buchanan 68, Albany 12
    Excelsior Springs 21, Van Horn 14
    Festus 55, Perryville 12
    Fredericktown 32, New Madrid County 26 OT
    Fulton 34, Chillicothe 30
    Grandview 55, Nevada 6
    Hamilton 61, King City 14
    Hogan Prep 18, Clinton 0
    Holden 55, Knob Noster 13
    Jasper 35, Liberal 0
    Kirksville 12, Mexico 6
    Lamar 63, El Dorado Springs 6
    Lathrop 42, Plattsburg 7
    Lawson 35, Carrollton 6
    Liberty North 49, St. Joseph Benton 14
    Lockwood 20, Greenfield 0
    Lutheran North 44, Herculaneum 7
    Macon 35, Boonville 6
    Malden 58, East Prairie 14
    Marionville 53, Miller 8
    Maryville 85, East (KC) 14
    McAuley Catholic 28, Pierce City 21
    Montgomery County 24, North Callaway 14
    Oak Grove 66, Southwest Early 6
    O'Hara 26, Pembroke Hill 21 OT
    Osceola 47, Appleton City 0
    Palmyra 57, Mark Twain 2
    Park Hill South 24, Park Hill 3
    Park Hills Central 49, Lift for Life 0
    Pleasant Hill 38, Grain Valley 15
    Portageville 28, St. Vincent 0
    Potosi 33, Dexter 13
    Raytown 48, Truman 9
    Raytown South 32, Harrisonville 28
    Reeds Spring 35, East Newton 6
    Sarcoxie 41, Butler 12
    Seneca 40, Mt. Vernon 7
    Skyline 43, Rich Hill 7
    Smithville 40, Platte County 32
    South Callaway 54, Lutheran St. Charles 0
    St. Charles West 56, Normandy 14
    St. Joseph Lafayette 33, Savannah 25
    St. Joseph LeBlond 67, Lexington 6
    Page 2 of 2 - Ste. Genevieve 55, Kennett 30
    St. Pius X (Festus) 48, Jefferson R-7 9
    St. Pius X (KC) 28, Lincoln Prep 16
    Summit 39, Fox 7
    Warsaw 37, Diamond 27
    Webb City 56, McDonald County 0
    Wellington Napoleon 46, Wentworth 14
    West Platte 39, North Platte 6
    Westminster Christian 46, St. Francis Borgia 6
    Westran 49, North Shelby 0

        calendar