Thursday results from high school games.

Class 3 District 2
Thursday, Oct. 31: Cardinal Ritter 46, John F. Kennedy 8.
Class 3 District 3
Thursday, Oct. 31: Salem 43, Osage 40; Ava 38, Buffalo 0; Eldon 55, Versailles 26; Springfield Catholic 13, Logan Rogersville 7 (3 OT).
Class 4 District 3
Thursday, Oct. 31: Sullivan 52, St. Clair 21; Priory 49, Union 42 (3 OT); Ladue 51, Pacific 8.
Class 4 District 4
Thursday, Oct. 31: Springfield Hillcrest 36, West Plains 7.
Class 5 District 6
Thursday, Oct. 31: Ozark 56, Springfield Glendale 7.
Class 2 District 3
Thursday, Oct. 31: Mountain Grove 57, Cuba 0; Mtn. View Liberty 71, Pleasant Hope 0; Strafford 54, Houston 0; Willow Springs 48, Fair Grove 0.
Class 2 District 6
Thursday, Oct. 31: Hermann 34, Hallsville 27.
Class 1 District 1
Thursday, Oct. 31: Thayer 43, Crystal City 0.
Other District
Games Thursday
Affton 45, Roosevelt 6
Ash Grove 48, Stockton 6
Aurora 29, Monett 21
Belton 51, Springfield Central 0
Bolivar 53, Warrensburg 6
Bowling Green 28, Highland 13
Branson 35, Neosho 0
Brentwood 46, Maplewood 0
California 69, Missouri Military 0
Cameron 60, Central (KC) 8
Carl Junction 56, Republic 28
Carnahan 60, Cleveland NJ ROTC 24
Carthage 80, Marshfield 22
Caruthersville 61, Grandview (Hillsboro) 6
Cass Midway 55, Archie 0
Cassville 7, Hollister 6
Center 40, Odess 12
Central (St. Joseph) 47, Oak Park 0
Centralia 49, Southern Boone 16
Clark County 41, Van Far 6
Clopton 34, Monroe City 20
Concordia 72, Windsor 6
Crest Ridge 12, Sweet Springs 0
Drexel 40, Adrian 14
East Buchanan 68, Albany 12
Excelsior Springs 21, Van Horn 14
Festus 55, Perryville 12
Fredericktown 32, New Madrid County 26 OT
Fulton 34, Chillicothe 30
Grandview 55, Nevada 6
Hamilton 61, King City 14
Hogan Prep 18, Clinton 0
Holden 55, Knob Noster 13
Jasper 35, Liberal 0
Kirksville 12, Mexico 6
Lamar 63, El Dorado Springs 6
Lathrop 42, Plattsburg 7
Lawson 35, Carrollton 6
Liberty North 49, St. Joseph Benton 14
Lockwood 20, Greenfield 0
Lutheran North 44, Herculaneum 7
Macon 35, Boonville 6
Malden 58, East Prairie 14
Marionville 53, Miller 8
Maryville 85, East (KC) 14
McAuley Catholic 28, Pierce City 21
Montgomery County 24, North Callaway 14
Oak Grove 66, Southwest Early 6
O'Hara 26, Pembroke Hill 21 OT
Osceola 47, Appleton City 0
Palmyra 57, Mark Twain 2
Park Hill South 24, Park Hill 3
Park Hills Central 49, Lift for Life 0
Pleasant Hill 38, Grain Valley 15
Portageville 28, St. Vincent 0
Potosi 33, Dexter 13
Raytown 48, Truman 9
Raytown South 32, Harrisonville 28
Reeds Spring 35, East Newton 6
Sarcoxie 41, Butler 12
Seneca 40, Mt. Vernon 7
Skyline 43, Rich Hill 7
Smithville 40, Platte County 32
South Callaway 54, Lutheran St. Charles 0
St. Charles West 56, Normandy 14
St. Joseph Lafayette 33, Savannah 25
St. Joseph LeBlond 67, Lexington 6
Ste. Genevieve 55, Kennett 30
St. Pius X (Festus) 48, Jefferson R-7 9
St. Pius X (KC) 28, Lincoln Prep 16
Summit 39, Fox 7
Warsaw 37, Diamond 27
Webb City 56, McDonald County 0
Wellington Napoleon 46, Wentworth 14
West Platte 39, North Platte 6
Westminster Christian 46, St. Francis Borgia 6
Westran 49, North Shelby 0