|
|
The Rolla Daily News - Rolla, MO
  • Class 2 All-District teams announced

  • Here is the Central Missouri Class 2 All-District teams, as selected by the Missouri Sportswriters/Sportscasters Association:
    • email print
      Comment
  • Here is the Central Missouri Class 2 All-District teams, as selected by the Missouri Sportswriters/Sportscasters Association:
    Boys
    First Team
    Dane Apsher 6-1 Jr., Smithton
    Aaron Barratt 6-1 Sr., Cairo
    Darrien Dickey 6-1 Jr., Iberia
    Austin Francis 6-5 Sr., Salisbury
    Malik Hackett 6-0 So., Sacred Heart
    Dakota Hall 6-2 Sr., Richland
    Brenden Jackson 5-8 Sr., Russellville
    Ethan Koechner 6-1 Sr., Tipton
    Tanner Oelrichs 6-5 Jr., Cole Camp
    Brad Roberts 6-4 Jr., Cairo
    Jacob Schowengerdt 6-1 Jr., Sweet Springs
    Tyler White 6-2 Sr., New Franklin
    Rudy Williams 6-3 Jr., Fayette
    Austin Wyatt 6-5 Sr., Salisbury
    Zach Wyatt 6-3 Sr., Salisbury
    Second Team
    Connor Backues 6-3 Sr., Vienna
    Ethan Beringer 6-3 Sr., Harrisburg
    Josh Boyer 6-6 So. Tolton
    Andrew Bray 6-1 Sr., Belle
    Dexter Frisbie 6-9 Fr., Iberia
    Garrett Goetze 6-5 So., Stover
    Kody Kleffner 6-2 Sr., Vienna
    Seth Johnson 5-8 Jr., La Monte
    Spencer Kelly 6-3 Sr., Sturgeon
    Isaac Minnick 6-2 Sr., Iberia
    Garrett Stange 6-0 So., Sacred Heart
    Austin Story 6-4 Sr., Green Ridge
    Jesse Wiggins, 6-2 So., Linn
    Ryan Ward 5-9 Fr., Newburg
    Timothy Ward 6-1 Sr., Cole Camp
    Chandler Wolf 6-6 Sr., Russellville
    Coach of the Year – Kenny Wyatt, Salisbury
    Girls
    First Team
    Brittany Bexten 5-1- Sr., Linn
    Jasmyne Boogs 6-0 Jr., New Franklin
    Lacey Clark 5-9 So., Belle
    Maddie Embree 5-8 Sr., Sturgeon
    Molly Gregory 5-5 Sr., Sturgeon
    Loryn Hirst 5-7 Sr., Tipton
    Kaylea Kimrey 5-9 So., Plato
    Lindsay Medlen 5-7 Fr., Crocker
    Hannah Nicolay 6-0 Jr., Salisbury
    Briana Peterson 5-11 Sr., Crocker
    Amy Schroder 5-6 Sr., Stover
    Emma Schiermeier 5-8 Sr., Vienna
    Maura Skidmore 5-5 Jr., Laquey
    Kennedy Volkart 6-1 Sr., Russellville
    Alexa Willard 6-1 Fr. Stoutland
    Second Team
    Nicole Bright 5-10 So., Sweet Springs
    Sabrina Burris, Salisbury
    Mariah Cairer 5-8 Jr., Smithton
    Hannah Campbell 5-8 Sr., Russellville
    Clare Chambelrin 5-2 Sr., Green Ridge
    Caroline Combs 5-4 Jr., Tipton
    Raechel Douglas 5-9 Sr., Harrisburg
    Mary Rose Gonzalez 5-10 Jr., Slater
    Aly Hundley 5-8 Jr., New Franklin
    Kaleena Logan 5-8 So., Cole Camp
    Carley Nolting 5-10 So., Stover
    Emily Pritzel 5-10 Sr., Cole Camp
    River Remis 5-10 So., Tolton
    Page 2 of 2 - Taylor Shreve 5-6 Sr., Iberia
    Sydney Smith 5-9 Sr., Sacred Heart
    Marley Winkler 5-2 Fr., Cairo
    Coach of the Year – Luke Floyd, Sturgeon

        calendar