|
|
The Rolla Daily News - Rolla, MO
  • Missouri prep basketball playoff results, pairings

  • Results, pairings from Missouri state basketball tournaments.
    • email print
      Comment
  • At Columbia
    March 8-9
    Girls
    Class 3
    Championship
    Lutheran St. Peters 80, Cameron 68
    Third Place
    St. James 65, North Tech 44
    Class 2
    Championship
    Crane 55, New Haven 45
    Third Place
    Skyline 64, Marceline 53
    Class 1
    Championship
    Walnut Grove 47, Chamois 46
    Third Place
    Mercer 75, Chadwick 54
    Boys
    Class 3
    Championship
    College Prep 67, St. Pius X (KC) 52
    Third Place
    Lutheran North 74, Fatima 47
    Class 2
    Championship
    Salisbury 70, West Platte 46
    Third Place
    Iberia 65, Oran 63
    Class 1
    Championship
    Eminence 62, Stanberry 60
    Third Place
    Drexel 75, Meadville 50
    Thursday, March 7
    Semifinals
    Girls
    Class 3
    Cameron 68, St. James 53
    Lutheran St. Peters 65, North Tech 61
    Class 2
    New Haven 49, Marceline 33
    Crane 70, Skyline 51
    Class 1
    Walnut Grove 66, Chadwick 42
    Chamois 62, Mercer 39
    Boys
    Class 3
    College Prep 69, Lutheran North 43
    St. Pius X (KC) 58, Fatima 46
    Class 2
    West Platte 57, Iberia 48
    Salisbury 81, Oran 65
    Class 1
    Eminence 65, Drexel 64
    Stanberry 51, Meadville 47
    Quarterfinals
    Girls
    Class 5
    St. Joseph's Aca. 72, Parkway South 43
    Cor Jesu 51, Hazelwood Central 40
    Columbia Rock Bridge 50, Nixa 22
    Blue Springs 49, Kearney 37
    Class 4
    Webb City 55, Sullivan 39
    Smithville 44, Notre Dame de Sion 43
    Dexter 64, Rosati-Kain 43
    Incarnate Word 78, Kirksville 26
    Boys
    Class 5
    DeSmet 81, Jackson 48
    Vianney 49, McCluer North 44
    Columbia Hickman 73, Springfield Kickapoo 68
    Rockhurst 81, Fort Osage 55
    Class 4
    Sikeston 62, Gateway 52
    Normandy 60, Mexico 52
    Republic 46, St. Francis Borgia 33
    Liberty North 69, Grandview 57
    Semifinals
    Mizzou Arena, Columbia
    March 14
    Class 4
    Boys
    Sikeston (26-2) vs. Normandy (19-8)
    Republic (26-4) vs. Liberty North (22-5)
    Girls
    Dexter (26-3) vs. Incarnate Word (29-0)
    Webb City (24-5) vs. Smithville (25-4)
    Page 2 of 2 - Class 5
    March 15
    Boys
    DeSmet (24-6) vs. Vianney (22-8)
    Hickman (26-2) vs. Rockhurst (24-5)
    Girls
    St. Joseph Aca. (22-5) vs. Cor Jesu (21-9)
    Rock Bridge (23-5) vs. Blue Springs (28-2)
     
     
     
     

        calendar