Several members of the district champion Rolla High School boys’ soccer team have been named all-conference and all-district.

The Bulldogs captured the Missouri Class 3 District 10 championship to advance to Class 3 Sectional competition, where they fell to Jefferson City High School 3-0 on Nov. 11.


Several members of the district champion Rolla High School boys’ soccer team have been named all-conference and all-district.
The Bulldogs captured the Missouri Class 3 District 10 championship to advance to Class 3 Sectional competition, where they fell to Jefferson City High School 3-0 on Nov. 11.
Rolla finished with a 14-12-1 overall record and was third in the Ozark Conference standings.
Senior forward Tyler Sinnott, Rolla’s all-time career goals leader, was named the Class 3 District 10 Player of the Year while senior midfielder Andrew Chism was named the District 10 Offensive Player of the Year and senior Stephen Moorkamp was selected the District 10 Keeper of the Year.
Another RHS player named to the Class 3 District 10 First Team was senior back Justin Schubring.
Selected all-district second team for RHS were sophomore Jason Howard, junior Cody Martin, junior Blayne Shockley and junior Kyle Keebey in the midfield. Rolla All-District 10 Honorable Mention selections were sophomore David Drewniak, junior Nathan Fraley and junior Joel Laney.
Sinnott and Chism were also selected to the All-Ozark Conference First Team while Schubring and Moorkamp were on the all-league second team and Martin was district honorable mention.
Here are the All-Class 3 District 10 and All-Ozark Conference boys’ soccer teams for the 2008 campaign:
Class 3, District 10
All-District Soccer Team
(With Grade And School)
First Team
Keeper
Stephen Moorkamp, Senior, Rolla
Backs
Jeff Dorhauer, Junior, Camdenton
Gehrig Haberstock, Sophomore, Waynesville
Justin Schubring, Senior, Rolla
Midfielders
Grant Bolling, Senior, Lebanon
Andrew Chism, Senior, Rolla
Eric Iverson, Junior, Waynesville
Patrick Mallon, Senior, Washington
Drew Whitney, Senior, Camdenton
Forwards
Rayder Bennett, Sophomore, Camdenton
James Hawkinson, Senior, Washington
Tyler Sinnott, Senior, Rolla
Player of the Year- Tyler Sinnott (Rolla)
Offensive Player of the Year-Andrew Chism (Rolla)
Defensive Player of the Year- Jeff Dorhauer (Camdenton)
Keeper of the Year- Stephen Moorkamp (Rolla)
Coach of the Year- Jason Ingold (Camdenton)
Second Team
Keepers
Ryan Moriarty, Junior, Camdenton
Jordan Perrone, Senior, Lebanon
Backs
Lucas Bigford, Senior, Washington
Aaron Lewis, Junior, Waynesville
Jeremy Rutlegg, Senior, Waynesville
Jake Schuster, Senior, Camdenton
Kyle Strief, Senior, Lebanon
Midfielders
Ethan Castle, Senior, Camdenton
Jason Howard, Sophomore, Rolla
Cody Martin, Junior, Rolla
Ben Moore, Junior, Waynesville
Blayne Shockley, Junior, Rolla
Tim Wallace, Junior, Washington
Forwards
Kyle Keebey, Junior, Rolla
Nick Leslie, Senior, Washington
Jeff Moffitt, Senior Camdenton
Honorable Mention
Keeper
Tyler Subke, Senior, Washington
Backs
Caulin Atkins, Sophomore, Camdenton
David Drewniak, Sophomore, Rolla
Nathan Fraley, Junior, Rolla
Joel Laney, Junior, Rolla
Matt McDermott, Junior, Camdenton
Andrew Schull, Senior, Washington
Midfielders
Nate Buttrum, Junior, Camdenton
Brett Chaffin, Junior, Lebanon
Jeron Sinclair, Sophomore, Camdenton
Kyle Varner, Junior, Waynesville
Mark Ward, Junior, Waynesville
Forwards
Brandon Kilthau, Senior, Waynesville
Christian Mitchell, Senior, Lebanon
Jeff Vance, Senior, Lebanon

2008 All-Ozark Conference
(With Grade And School)
First Team               
Lance Chapman, Senior, Springfield Kickapoo       
Ryan Moses, Senior, Kickapoo
Skyler Russell, Junior, Kickapoo
Chris Tombridge, Senior, Kickapoo
Ryan Squires, Senior, Springfield Glendale
Graham Basecke, Senior, Glendale
Tyler Sinnott, Senior, Rolla
Andrew Chism, Senior, Rolla
Max Duncan, Junior, Joplin   
Tim Griffin, Senior, Springfield Parkview
Bryce Collier, Senior, Springfield Hillcrest
Grant Bollig, Senior, Lebanon
Jeff Dorhauer, Junior, Camdenton
Eric Iverson, Junior, Waynesville
Second Team       
Tyler Bennett, Senior, Kickapoo
Caleb Collier, Senior, Kickapoo
Brock Ruggeri, Senior, Kickapoo
Ian Newport, Senior, Glendale
Ryan Partch, Senior, Glendale
Chris Maddox, Junior, Glendale
Justin Schubring, Senior, Rolla
Stephen Moorkamp, Senior, Rolla
Matt Medley, Senior, Parkview
Kyle Kutz, Senior, Parkview
Blake Aggus, Senior, Joplin
John McDermid, Senior, Joplin
Rayder Bennett, Soph, Camdenton
Gehrig Haberstock, Soph, Waynesville
Ben Ballhorn, Senior, Hillcrest
Kyle Strief, Senior, Lebanon
Klay Norman, Junior, West Plains
Rolla’s Honorable Mention
Cody Martin, Junior